Wednesday, August 6, 2014

the Bloom Workshop travels south!


i am so so deeee-lighted to announce that two blogger talent loves of mine, michaela & ashley, are bringing their quickly growing Bloom Workshop to georgia this fall!! october 23 to be exact! and they will be hosting it at one of the most gorgeous southern venues, vinewood plantation

if you are interested in learning more about blogging, social media, photography, or design then please head on over to their website for all the details! registration will open for their atlanta workshop tomorrow [aug 7!!] 

and hey! they will also be styling and photographing a shoot and it just so happens i will be there! along with my fiance love! [who shall be my official husband by that time ;)] ash and michaela were sweet enough to ask us to help "model" [brave souls those two] and we are so excited!! 

if you have any questions please contact either michaela or ashley directly  [hello@michaelanoelledesigns.com // info@ashleyslaterphotography.com]  i can say with sooo much certainity, you will not be disappointed. not one single bit. not when it involves these girls. that swoon-worthy venue. and being around such talent and passion. its inspiring. and contagious. and i cant wait to see what else they have up their sleeves ;)


....see yall this fall!  

4 comments:

Sarah Burton said...

That's so awesome that y'all will be models! I'm planning to come so I'll see you soon!!

Ashley Slater said...

youre gonna be the hottest smokeshow models eva! Can't wait to see you, hug your neck and have some adventures in the A!

xo

Ashley Slater said...

youre gonna be the hottest smokeshow models eva! Can't wait to see you, hug your neck and have some adventures in the A!

xo

dongdong said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.